Ando AQ7270

Ando  AQ7270

Ando  AQ7270

Model:

Ando AQ7270

Category:

In-Circuit Testers

Condition:

used

Location:

Florida, USA

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Ando AQ7270


Handheld OTDR

Yokogawa-Ando OTDR

The AQ7270 OTDR comes in eleven models combining different measurement wavelengths and dynamic ranges. Supported wavelengths: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625, 1650 nm (single mode), 850, and 1300 nm (multi mode). On-site test time is condensed with this OTDR - The time to power up the device, the time taken to make measurements, and the time to analyze and store the measurement results are reduced significantly. The measurement results can easily be transmitted to computers using the USB interface or the Ethernet and the analysis software (optional) helps with preparation of computer generated reports.

Please advise the specific AQ7270 you need as based on your testing requirements:

735020 1550nm SMF 32dB 1550nm model for access networks and FTTH
735021 1650nm SMF 30dB 1650nm model for maintenance of access networks and FTTH
735022 1310/1550nm SMF 34/32dB For installationc and maintenance of access networks and FTTH
735023 1310/1550nm SMF, Hi-DR 40/38dB High dynamic range model for installationc and maintenance of metro networks and access networks
735024 1550/1625nm SMF, Hi-DR 38/35dB High dymicrange model, supporting maintainance wavelength 1625nm
735025 1310/1490/1550nm SMF 34/30/32dB Three-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of PON systems, supporting 1490nm
735026 1310/1550/1625nm SMF 34/32/28dB Three-wavelength model, supporting a maintainance wavelength of 1625nm wavelengths
735027 1310/1550/1650nm SMF 34/32/30dB Three-wavelength, supporting a maintainance wavelength of 1650nm
735028 1310/1550/1625nm SMF, Hi-DR 40/38/35dB Three-wavelength, high dymicrange model, supporting a maintainance wavelength of 1625nm
735029 850/1300nm MMF 22.5/24dB Multimode fiber model for LAN maintenance
735030 850/1300nm MMF 1310/1550nm SMF 22.5/24dB 34/32dB Four-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber.

Additional Options:
The AQ7932 OTDR Emulation Software is a powerful tool for analyzing, reporting, and printing OTDR test data, With the AQ7932 software, you can perform analysis on your PC. An easy-to-use OTDR report creation wizard saves you time when compiling comprehensive OTDR test reports. Please notify your Test Equipment Connection Salesperson if you require this option.
- See more at: http://www.testequipmentconnection.com/38344/Ando_AQ7270.php#sthash.RgzOy0do.dpuf

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

SMT Equipment & PCB Assembly Machines RFQ

This Ando AQ7270 has been added in 8 Jul 2014

This Ando AQ7270 has been viewed 75 times.

On-board Dispensing of Dots & Lines

SMT Reflow Soldering Equipment Company of the Year 2020!