SMT & PCB Assembly Equipment

Agilent 83496A-100-200-300

Agilent 83496A-100-200-300

Agilent 83496A-100-200-300

Model:

Agilent 83496A-100-200-300

Category:

In-Circuit Testers

Condition:

used

Location:

Florida, USA

Offered by:

Test Equipment Connection

Agilent 83496A-100-200-300


Clock Recovery Module

The 83496A multi-rate electrical Clock Recovery (CR) module performs clock extraction for waveform analysis with continuous, unbanded tuning from 50 Mb/s to 13.5 Gb/s, ultra-low residual jitter and Golden Phase Locked Loop (PLL) operation. It provides the first true hardware Golden PLL triggering system because the loop bandwidth can be tuned to the precise values called out in standards for data rates within its operating range.

Key specifications

    Operating range: 50 Mb/s to 13.5 Gb/s
    Internal splitter ratio: 20/80 single-mode, 30/70 multimode, electrical signals have input only
    Residual jitter (jitter free input): < 300 fs rms
    Clock recovery adjustable loop BW range: 15kHz to 10 MHz
    Wavelength range: 780 to 1330 nm MMF 62.5/125 um and 1250 to 1620 SMF, electrical 150 m Vpp
    Input return loss: 20 dB singlemode, 16 dB multimode, 22 dB (DC to 12 GHz) and 16 dB (12 to 20 GHz).


100 - Low Data Rates, Electrical
101 - low Data Rates, Optical
200 - Data Rate 50Mb/s- 13.5Gb/s
300 - Adjustable Loop Bandwidth
H04 - Provides a front panel auxiliary port of the photodector tapped signal output
H05 - Provides full electrical signal capability into a optical modules
UK6 - Commercial calibration certificate with test data - See more at: http://www.testequipmentconnection.com/70778/Agilent_83496A-100-200-300.php#sthash.0fNPqvm9.dpuf

Company Information:

Test Equipment Connection

The Worlds Largest Distributor of New, Refurbished, and Second Hand Electronic Test and Measurement (T&M) Equipment.

Lake Mary, Florida, USA

Equipment Dealer / Broker, Inspection, Manufacturer of Assembly Equipment

  • Phone 407-804-1299
  • Fax 407-804-1277

Test Equipment Connection website

Company Postings:

(3842) used SMT equipment marketplace items

(69) products in the catalog

(26) news releases

SMT Equipment & PCB Assembly Machines RFQ

This Agilent 83496A-100-200-300 has been added in 14 Jul 2014

This Agilent 83496A-100-200-300 has been viewed 181 times.

Next generation soldering station - Metcal

SMT spare parts - Qinyi Electronics