KDPOF

Fabless semiconductor supplier KDPOF provides innovative gigabit and long-reach communications over Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) for automotive.

Manufacturer

KDPOF Postings

25 news releases »

First Optical Automotive Ethernet Transmitter Test Demo Displays Proof of Concept for Multi-gigabit Data Connectivity

Nov 07, 2022 | KDPOF and Keysight Present a Joint Demo of Automotive Ethernet Transmission over Corning ClearCurve® Multi-mode Fiber at IEEE SA Ethernet & IP @ Automotive Technology Day

Automotive Gigabit Ethernet Switch EVB9351-AUT-SW-NXP with Optical Ports

Sep 26, 2022 | KDPOF Switch Evaluation Board EVB9351-AUT-SW-NXP Implements NXP SJA1110 SoCs and 1000BASE-RH Optical Ports for Connected Driving

TRUMPF and KDPOF Become Strategic Partners for Automotive Data Communications

Sep 07, 2022 | Optical interconnects to become an indispensable part in future cars

KDPOF Designs First Optical 1000BASE-RH SFP Module for Automotive Ethernet

Jul 27, 2022 | Test Houses Welcome New Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver Module for Evaluation of Optical Gigabit Ethernet in Vehicles

KDPOF Complements Renesas' New Vehicle Computer VC4

May 03, 2022 | 1000BASE-RHC Optical Physical Layer Adds Robust and EMC-safe Network Interface to Communication Gateway ECU

Proposed IEEE Optical Multi-gigabit Automotive Standard Achieves Milestone

Apr 08, 2022 | KDPOF Celebrates In-vehicle Network Standardization Progress Reaching IEEE 802.3 Working Group Ballot Stage

Funzin Integrates KDPOF ICs in New Devices "FAIP 3.0" and "Photon"

Dec 09, 2021 | CES 2022: Joint Presentation of Optical In-vehicle Network Solution for Autonomous Vehicles

System Solution for Optical Communications in Vehicles

Sep 14, 2021 | KDPOF Presents Reliable and Cost-efficient Multi-gigabit Connectivity System at ELIV VDI Congress

EVK9351AUT Accelerates Project Launch for Optical Gigabit Connectivity

May 11, 2021 | KDPOF Integrates KD9351 and KD1053 in Extensive Evaluation Kit to Facilitate Project Entry for Safe Backbone and ADAS Sensor Links in Vehicles

New KD9351 FOT Reduces Cost for Gigabit Connectivity

Mar 10, 2021 | KDPOF Provides Efficient Optical Technology for Safe Backbone and ADAS Sensor Links in Vehicles

15 more news releases from KDPOF »

One stop service for all SMT and PCB needs

Reflow Oven